Cookie Policy

What is a cookie?

Cookies are essential for the Internet to function; they cannot damage the equipment or device of the user and, if they are activated in the browser settings, they help us to identify and resolve possible errors in the operation of this website that uses them for its correct operation and that allow us to know the activity carried out. by the users during their navigation.

None of the cookies installed on this website can extract information from a hard drive or steal personal information.

DOMINION, in compliance with current legal regulations, requests your consent to use these cookies. If you do not accept their use, do not click "accept" on the banner or reject the installation and/or use of cookies in the configuration panel.

What types of cookies do we use and what are their purposes?

How does DOMINION comply with regulations?

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (RGPD), we provide you with information about Cookies, their treatment and the their use on the DOMINION website.

The legitimate basis for the processing of your personal data by DOMINION for the purposes indicated is your consent, allowing the users of this website to manage their preferences by configuring said cookies.

How are cookies disabled?

When accessing our website, the user will see a notice or informational banner about cookies in which they will be informed of the way in which they can give or reject their consent to install cookies and will take them to a configuration panel to it. You can reconfigure them by accessing the CONFIGURATION PANEL.

How is your personal data managed through cookies?

The information generated by the use of our website is managed by DOMINION and by our service operators for the purposes described in this policy.

Most Cookies collect anonymous information, which does not allow the identity of the user of the website to be obtained, although some of the codes that are included serve to single out or individualize the browser or application of the device used, and may be applicable the regulations on the protection of personal data. Therefore, we inform you that the information obtained through Cookies will be treated for the purposes indicated in this Cookies Policy.

However, taking into account that these codes do not allow the identification of the user, the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability recognized in the data protection regulations will not apply, unless the user is capable of providing additional information that allows linking your identity with the identification codes of your Cookies.

In case of considering their right to data protection violated, the user may contact the Data Protection Delegate at the email address dpo.corporate@dominion-global.com. Also, especially in the case of not having satisfied your claim, you can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection on its website www.aepd.es

On the other hand, we inform you that some of our service operators may be located outside the European Economic Area, so that by consenting to the use of cookies you authorize the transfer of your personal data for the purpose of carrying out the service provided by said operators. 

Responsibility

DOMINION is not responsible for the content or veracity of the privacy policies of third-party organizations that, where appropriate, are mentioned in this cookie policy.

Web browsers are the tools in charge of storing cookies and from this place you must exercise your right to eliminate or deactivate them. DOMINION cannot guarantee the correct or incorrect handling of cookies by the aforementioned browsers.

In some cases it is necessary to install cookies so that the browser does not forget your decision not to accept them.

Update of our cookie policy

This website may modify this policy without prior notice when changes are made that may affect the use of cookies, due to legislative or regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Therefore, we advise you to visit it periodically.